Harris Value property tax analysis

12719 Westleigh Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,683 sqft, built 1969, in Westside Appraised at $366,421 for 2026.

Harris County account 1014040000039

Appraised value
$366,421
Tax year 2026
Market value
$386,478
Living area
1,683 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $333,110 in 2025 to $366,421 in 2026.