Harris Value property tax analysis

12214 Corona Ln, Houston, TX 77072

1,822 sqft, built 1970, in Alief Appraised at $216,306 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013950000024

Appraised value
$216,306
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,903
Living area
1,822 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,642 in 2025 to $216,306 in 2026.