Harris Value property tax analysis

2814 Kenross St, Houston, TX 77043

1,928 sqft, built 1970, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $480,439 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013910000015

Appraised value
$480,439
Tax year 2026
Market value
$527,123
Living area
1,928 sqft
$249 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $436,763 in 2025 to $480,439 in 2026.