Harris Value property tax analysis

13311 Glen Erica Dr, Houston, TX 77069

2,174 sqft, built 1970, in Huntwick Forest Appraised at $297,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013750000002

Appraised value
$297,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$297,754
Living area
2,174 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,000 in 2025 to $297,000 in 2026.