Harris Value property tax analysis

12814 S Coast Dr, Houston, TX 77047

1,140 sqft, built 1970, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $138,494 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013630000035

Appraised value
$138,494
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,570
Living area
1,140 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,904 in 2025 to $138,494 in 2026.