Harris Value property tax analysis

12911 Claygate Dr, Houston, TX 77047

1,157 sqft, built 1970, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $135,018 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013630000011

Appraised value
$135,018
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,946
Living area
1,157 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,744 in 2025 to $135,018 in 2026.