Harris Value property tax analysis

12907 Claygate Dr, Houston, TX 77047

1,199 sqft, built 1970, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $138,969 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013630000010

Appraised value
$138,969
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,763
Living area
1,199 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,336 in 2025 to $138,969 in 2026.