Harris Value property tax analysis

11222 Concho St, Houston, TX 77072

1,462 sqft, built 1972, in Alief Appraised at $215,785 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013550000019

Appraised value
$215,785
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,405
Living area
1,462 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,169 in 2025 to $215,785 in 2026.