Harris Value property tax analysis

706 John Alber Rd, Houston, TX 77076

1,180 sqft, built 1972, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $226,551 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013340000023

Appraised value
$226,551
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,116
Living area
1,180 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,956 in 2025 to $226,551 in 2026.