Harris Value property tax analysis

711 Fairday Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,368 sqft, built 1973, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $269,342 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013340000019

Appraised value
$269,342
Tax year 2026
Market value
$286,309
Living area
1,368 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $244,857 in 2025 to $269,342 in 2026.