Harris Value property tax analysis

13019 Boreas Dr, Houston, TX 77039

914 sqft, built 1969, in Eastex Freeway Forest Appraised at $143,618 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013320000372

Appraised value
$143,618
Tax year 2026
Market value
$149,694
Living area
914 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,562 in 2025 to $143,618 in 2026.