Harris Value property tax analysis

4902 Cicada Ln, Houston, TX 77039

1,206 sqft, built 1969, in Eastex Freeway Forest Appraised at $172,607 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013270000237

Appraised value
$172,607
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,439
Living area
1,206 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,916 in 2025 to $172,607 in 2026.