Harris Value property tax analysis

6414 Acorn Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,290 sqft, built 1970, in Northside Appraised at $203,021 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013170000160

Appraised value
$203,021
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,403
Living area
1,290 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,565 in 2025 to $203,021 in 2026.