Harris Value property tax analysis

1241 Magnolia Point Dr Huffman, TX 77336

1,152 sqft, built 1995, in Lake Houston Appraised at $143,364 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013020000006

Appraised value
$143,364
Tax year 2026
Market value
$149,134
Living area
1,152 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,331 in 2025 to $143,364 in 2026.