Harris Value property tax analysis

7 Farther Pt, Houston, TX 77024

4,148 sqft, built 1990, in Westside Appraised at $1,147,780 for 2026.

Harris County account 1013000000007

Appraised value
$1,147,780
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,237,322
Living area
4,148 sqft
$277 per sqft
Year built
1990
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,043,437 in 2025 to $1,147,780 in 2026.