Harris Value property tax analysis

12322 Honeywood Trl, Houston, TX 77077

4,699 sqft, built 1971, in Briar Forest Appraised at $1,257,661 for 2026.

Harris County account 1012750000022

Appraised value
$1,257,661
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,451,681
Living area
4,699 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
1971
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,143,329 in 2025 to $1,257,661 in 2026.