Harris Value property tax analysis

9611 Haddick St, Houston, TX 77078

1,667 sqft, built 1979, in East Houston Appraised at $177,817 for 2026.

Harris County account 1012700000025

Appraised value
$177,817
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,455
Living area
1,667 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,652 in 2025 to $177,817 in 2026.