Harris Value property tax analysis

1413 Greenwood St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,578 sqft, built 1971, in Plumwood Appraised at $203,833 for 2026.

Harris County account 1012620000015

Appraised value
$203,833
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,310
Living area
1,578 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $169,861 in 2025 to $203,833 in 2026.