Harris Value property tax analysis

1401 Greenwood St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,605 sqft, built 1971, in Plumwood Appraised at $231,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1012620000009

Appraised value
$231,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$245,121
Living area
1,605 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,000 in 2025 to $231,000 in 2026.