Harris Value property tax analysis

5710 Briarwick Ln, Houston, TX 77016

1,166 sqft, built 1971, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $144,525 for 2026.

Harris County account 1012140000235

Appraised value
$144,525
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,843
Living area
1,166 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,387 in 2025 to $144,525 in 2026.