Harris Value property tax analysis

10626 Wolbrook St, Houston, TX 77016

1,360 sqft, built 1971, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $158,368 for 2026.

Harris County account 1012100000180

Appraised value
$158,368
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,227
Living area
1,360 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,971 in 2025 to $158,368 in 2026.