Harris Value property tax analysis

10619 Caxton St, Houston, TX 77016

1,069 sqft, built 1971, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $138,424 for 2026.

Harris County account 1012010000064

Appraised value
$138,424
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,242
Living area
1,069 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,840 in 2025 to $138,424 in 2026.