Harris Value property tax analysis

10622 Caxton St, Houston, TX 77016

1,348 sqft, built 1970, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $176,486 for 2026.

Harris County account 1012000000056

Appraised value
$176,486
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,833
Living area
1,348 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,442 in 2025 to $176,486 in 2026.