Harris Value property tax analysis

10602 Barnham St, Houston, TX 77016

1,655 sqft, built 2024, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $181,356 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011990000039

Appraised value
$181,356
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,231
Living area
1,655 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +30.9% from $138,536 in 2025 to $181,356 in 2026.