Harris Value property tax analysis

5222 Briarwick Ln, Houston, TX 77016

969 sqft, built 1970, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $131,522 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011980000017

Appraised value
$131,522
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,227
Living area
969 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,566 in 2025 to $131,522 in 2026.