Harris Value property tax analysis

10606 Bainbridge St, Houston, TX 77016

1,158 sqft, built 1970, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $141,892 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011980000008

Appraised value
$141,892
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,546
Living area
1,158 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,993 in 2025 to $141,892 in 2026.