Harris Value property tax analysis

3403 Carriage Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

1,860 sqft, built 1968, in Lantern Park Appraised at $246,609 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011710000011

Appraised value
$246,609
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,605
Living area
1,860 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,190 in 2025 to $246,609 in 2026.