Harris Value property tax analysis

4512 Coachman Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

1,746 sqft, built 1968, in Lantern Park Appraised at $254,001 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011710000007

Appraised value
$254,001
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,521
Living area
1,746 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,910 in 2025 to $254,001 in 2026.