Harris Value property tax analysis

4616 Coachman Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

2,099 sqft, built 1999, in Lantern Park Appraised at $307,953 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011700000017

Appraised value
$307,953
Tax year 2026
Market value
$374,630
Living area
2,099 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $279,958 in 2025 to $307,953 in 2026.