Harris Value property tax analysis

4608 Coachman Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

1,691 sqft, built 1973, in Lantern Park Appraised at $218,592 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011700000013

Appraised value
$218,592
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,277
Living area
1,691 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $182,160 in 2025 to $218,592 in 2026.