Harris Value property tax analysis

4513 Coachman Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

1,425 sqft, built 1969, in Lantern Park Appraised at $233,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011700000007

Appraised value
$233,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,804
Living area
1,425 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,000 in 2025 to $233,200 in 2026.