Harris Value property tax analysis

1143 Wardmont St, Houston, TX 77037

1,124 sqft, built 1969, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $162,317 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011580000034

Appraised value
$162,317
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,286
Living area
1,124 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,561 in 2025 to $162,317 in 2026.