Harris Value property tax analysis

1711 Winter Bay Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,016 sqft, built 1968, in Acres Home Appraised at $138,658 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011490000010

Appraised value
$138,658
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,570
Living area
1,016 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,053 in 2025 to $138,658 in 2026.