Harris Value property tax analysis

2230 Eaglerock Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,808 sqft, built 1969, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $483,499 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011320000008

Appraised value
$483,499
Tax year 2026
Market value
$486,041
Living area
1,808 sqft
$267 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $439,545 in 2025 to $483,499 in 2026.