Harris Value property tax analysis

9814 Canoga Ln, Houston, TX 77080

2,357 sqft, built 1970, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $552,115 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011300000011

Appraised value
$552,115
Tax year 2026
Market value
$578,340
Living area
2,357 sqft
$234 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $501,923 in 2025 to $552,115 in 2026.