Harris Value property tax analysis

2211 Eaglerock Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,946 sqft, built 1969, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $499,739 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011270000030

Appraised value
$499,739
Tax year 2026
Market value
$553,703
Living area
1,946 sqft
$257 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $454,309 in 2025 to $499,739 in 2026.