Harris Value property tax analysis

9918 Sunturf Ln, Houston, TX 77044

1,275 sqft, built 2013, in Meadowlake Mobile Home Village Appraised at $141,912 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011210000170

Appraised value
$141,912
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,662
Living area
1,275 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,011 in 2025 to $141,912 in 2026.