Harris Value property tax analysis

10907 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77042

2,355 sqft, built 1969, in Briar Forest Appraised at $512,598 for 2026.

Harris County account 1011130000026

Appraised value
$512,598
Tax year 2026
Market value
$574,992
Living area
2,355 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1969
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $465,999 in 2025 to $512,598 in 2026.