Harris Value property tax analysis

1127 Candlelight, Houston, TX 77018

2,708 sqft, built 2017, in Central Northwest Appraised at $867,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010750000621

Appraised value
$867,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,006,025
Living area
2,708 sqft
$320 per sqft
Year built
2017
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $789,000 in 2025 to $867,900 in 2026.