Harris Value property tax analysis

1058 Candlelight Ln, Houston, TX 77018

2,860 sqft, built 1972, in Central Northwest Appraised at $856,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010720000639

Appraised value
$856,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$877,948
Living area
2,860 sqft
$300 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $779,000 in 2025 to $856,900 in 2026.