Harris Value property tax analysis

1021 Richelieu Ln, Houston, TX 77018

2,558 sqft, built 1969, in Central Northwest Appraised at $769,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010710000748

Appraised value
$769,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$786,151
Living area
2,558 sqft
$301 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $699,546 in 2025 to $769,500 in 2026.