Harris Value property tax analysis

11410 Kirkwyn Dr, Houston, TX 77089

2,233 sqft, built 1970, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $397,360 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010690000020

Appraised value
$397,360
Tax year 2026
Market value
$400,324
Living area
2,233 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $361,237 in 2025 to $397,360 in 2026.