Harris Value property tax analysis

11619 Langdon Ln, Houston, TX 77072

1,412 sqft, built 1970, in Alief Appraised at $188,302 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010450000010

Appraised value
$188,302
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,645
Living area
1,412 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $171,184 in 2025 to $188,302 in 2026.