Harris Value property tax analysis

11611 Hendon Ln, Houston, TX 77072

1,159 sqft, built 1970, in Alief Appraised at $187,994 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010430000012

Appraised value
$187,994
Tax year 2026
Market value
$193,637
Living area
1,159 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,904 in 2025 to $187,994 in 2026.