Harris Value property tax analysis

11616 Sea Shore Dr, Houston, TX 77072

1,159 sqft, built 1970, in Alief Appraised at $163,446 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010380000018

Appraised value
$163,446
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,898
Living area
1,159 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,588 in 2025 to $163,446 in 2026.