Harris Value property tax analysis

7711 Twin Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77071

2,300 sqft, built 1969, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $357,975 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010280000006

Appraised value
$357,975
Tax year 2026
Market value
$360,803
Living area
2,300 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1969
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $325,432 in 2025 to $357,975 in 2026.