Harris Value property tax analysis

7618 Westwind Ln, Houston, TX 77071

2,302 sqft, built 1971, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $361,981 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010240000013

Appraised value
$361,981
Tax year 2026
Market value
$364,937
Living area
2,302 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1971
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $329,074 in 2025 to $361,981 in 2026.