Harris Value property tax analysis

7618 Braesview Ln, Houston, TX 77071

2,222 sqft, built 1971, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $403,410 for 2026.

Harris County account 1010230000022

Appraised value
$403,410
Tax year 2026
Market value
$405,834
Living area
2,222 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1971
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $366,737 in 2025 to $403,410 in 2026.