Harris Value property tax analysis

20515 Marilyn Ln, Spring, TX 77388

1,188 sqft, built 1977, in Spring Dell Appraised at $235,659 for 2026.

Harris County account 1004900000026

Appraised value
$235,659
Tax year 2026
Market value
$281,770
Living area
1,188 sqft
$198 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $196,383 in 2025 to $235,659 in 2026.