Harris Value property tax analysis

3110 Newcastle Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

1,219 sqft, built 1968, in Glen Meadow Appraised at $196,009 for 2026.

Harris County account 1004770000217

Appraised value
$196,009
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,178
Living area
1,219 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $163,341 in 2025 to $196,009 in 2026.